WE want to support this group


Posted in Uncategorized by with no comments yet.

Good Evening everyone, we would like you all to let anyone who doesn’t use the internet or who doesn’t have Facebook know the new time we are shooting. registration is 8:30-9;45 start at 10am. Also as most know we only take CASH or CHECK..


Posted in Uncategorized by with no comments yet.

Donations

Hello everyone,

We wanted to say this year we want to see if any business owners or if you know any owners if they would like to

make a donations to our club for raffle prizes this year. We do raffle every month except for TBOT shoots.

We will continue to have the raffle but, would love to have donations if all possible.

We will make all donations know on our website and our Face Book page thanking each.

Thank you for always supporting us

We will post the dates and locations of each shoot this month.

Thank you,

Sharon Fluitt


Posted in Uncategorized by with no comments yet.

March 2017

Bowhunter

1st Terry Sifford 290

2nd Cullen Mueller 273

3rd Eric Durst 268

Mens Unlimited

1st Mark Barret 313

2nd Brad Sivells 296

3rd Dustin Cox 290

Mens Range Finder

1st Gary Sorola 336

2nd Daniel Zintgraff 325

3rd Jonathan Stein 322

Mens Open

1st Taylor Koerth 308

2nd Wade Theis 298

3rd Oscar Jimenez 257

Seniors

1st Mike Rust 273

2nd Joe Gomez 264

Women’s Compound

1st Macie Lindig 130

Women’s Range Finder

1st Paige Harrison 240

Women’s Traditional

1st Corey Sullivan 128

Boy’s Youth

1st Gary Sorola Jr. 244

2nd Reagan Worley 238

3rd Brenden Sorola 206

Cub Boy’s

1st Cade Moeller 304

2nd Ryan Langhennig 302

3rd Cody Surber 288

Girl’s Youth

1st Kelsie Sifford 191

2nd Kellie Speer 186

3rd Savannah Potucek 180

Cub Girl’s

1st Lacie Carter 187

Mini Cub’s

1st Coy Mueller 210

2nd Levi Harrison 161

3rd Joey Perez 95

 


Posted in Tournament Results, Uncategorized by with no comments yet.

tournament results

July 2017

MENS RANGEFINDER

 

Gary Sorola 345

Lance Langehennig 307

Keith Curl 301

MENS BOWHUNTER

Heath Sasko 312

Ryan Stehling 281

Eric Durst 312

MENS UNLIMITED

Wade Theis 310

MENS OPEN

Brad Sivells 307

Christian Hodges 304

MENS TRADITIONAL

Nelson Fluitt 270

Kenneth Woodrum 263

SENIOR

Don Allen 266

Jesse Allen 251

WOMEN RANGE FINDER

Mary Solcum 304

WOMENS COMPOUND

Kelly Land 262

WOMENS TRADITIONAL

Sharon Fluitt 129

 

BOYS YOUTH

Briar Schmidtzinsky 314

CUB GIRLS

Harley Woodrum 269

Clara Stehling 253

Makenna Moore 205

CUB BOYS

Ryan Langehennig 302

 

 


Posted in Tournament Results, Uncategorized by with no comments yet.